[ §02.01 ] PROFILE

BROTHER IMPEXSRL

Active
CUI9000144CAEN4711ONRCJ17/1628/1996

BROTHER IMPEX SRL is an active company based in GALAŢI county. It was registered with the Trade Register in 1996 (30 years of activity). Its main activity is “Comerț cu amănuntul nespecializat, cu vânzare predominantă de produse alimentare, băuturi și tutun” (CAEN code 4711).

According to the most recent filed accounts (2024), the company reported a turnover of —, a net profit of 0 RON and 0 employees.

Upgrade to unlock

Create a free account to see more details

[§2.4]

Industry & Activities

SOURCE · ONRC
4711
Primary Activity

Comerț cu amănuntul nespecializat, cu vânzare predominantă de produse alimentare, băuturi și tutun

[02]Secondary Activities
12 shown · 12 total
4521Construcții de clădiri și lucrări de geniu
4522Lucrări de învelitori, șarpante și terase la construcții
4531Comerț cu ridicata de piese și accesorii pentru autovehicule
4532Comerț cu amănuntul de piese și accesorii pentru autovehicule
4533Lucrări de instalații tehnico-sanitare
4541Lucrări de ipsoserie
4542Lucrări de tâmplărie și dulgherie
4543Lucrări de pardosire și placare a pereților
4544Lucrări de vopsitorie, zugrăveli și montări de geamuri
4545Alte lucrări de finisare
4719Comerț cu amănuntul în magazine nespecializate, cu vânzare predominantă de produse nealimentare
5630Baruri și alte activități de servire a băuturilor
[§2.12]

Frequently asked questions

What does BROTHER IMPEX SRL do?

The main activity of BROTHER IMPEX SRL is “Comerț cu amănuntul nespecializat, cu vânzare predominantă de produse alimentare, băuturi și tutun”, CAEN code 4711, according to Trade Register data.

Is BROTHER IMPEX SRL an active company?

Yes. BROTHER IMPEX SRL is listed as active in the Romanian Trade Register.

What is the CUI of BROTHER IMPEX SRL?

BROTHER IMPEX SRL has the unique registration code (CUI) 9000144 and Trade Register number J17/1628/1996.

Is BROTHER IMPEX SRL VAT registered?

No. BROTHER IMPEX SRL is not listed as a VAT payer in ANAF records.

How long has BROTHER IMPEX SRL been in business?

BROTHER IMPEX SRL has been registered since 1996, which is 30 years of activity, with its registered office in Sat Corod Com. Corod, GALAŢI.

Where is BROTHER IMPEX SRL based?

The registered office of BROTHER IMPEX SRL is in Sat Corod Com. Corod, GALAŢI, at JUD. GALAŢI, SAT COROD COM. COROD, STR. EROILOR, NR.73.

[§2.13]

Similar companies

AGREVO SRL8427547
AGREVO SRL53581311
BONISAN SRL24681112
COMRED SRL1627912
DOREEA SRL5956209
LA GAIA SRL24349998