[ §02.01 ] PROFILE

SOCIETATEA AGRICOLA CONTEX

ActiveVAT PAYER
CUI648763CAEN—

SOCIETATEA AGRICOLA CONTEX is an active company based in SATU MARE county. It was registered with the Trade Register in 1992 (34 years of activity).

According to the most recent filed accounts (2024), the company reported a turnover of 1.92 mil. RON, a net profit of 0 RON and 8 employees. Turnover fell 31.4% compared with 2023.

Upgrade to unlock

Create a free account to see more details

[§2.12]

Frequently asked questions

Is SOCIETATEA AGRICOLA CONTEX an active company?

Yes. SOCIETATEA AGRICOLA CONTEX is listed as active in the Romanian Trade Register.

What is the CUI of SOCIETATEA AGRICOLA CONTEX?

SOCIETATEA AGRICOLA CONTEX has the unique registration code (CUI) 648763 and Trade Register number —.

Is SOCIETATEA AGRICOLA CONTEX VAT registered?

Yes. SOCIETATEA AGRICOLA CONTEX is listed as a VAT payer in ANAF records.

What is the turnover of SOCIETATEA AGRICOLA CONTEX?

SOCIETATEA AGRICOLA CONTEX reported a turnover of 1.92 mil. RON in 2024, with a net profit of 0 RON, according to accounts filed with the Ministry of Finance.

How many employees does SOCIETATEA AGRICOLA CONTEX have?

SOCIETATEA AGRICOLA CONTEX reported 8 employees in 2024, according to its most recent public accounts.

How long has SOCIETATEA AGRICOLA CONTEX been in business?

SOCIETATEA AGRICOLA CONTEX has been registered since 1992, which is 34 years of activity, with its registered office in Com. Sanislău, SATU MARE.

Where is SOCIETATEA AGRICOLA CONTEX based?

The registered office of SOCIETATEA AGRICOLA CONTEX is in Com. Sanislău, SATU MARE, at JUD. SATU MARE, COM. SANISLĂU, STR. LIBERTĂŢII, NR.562.