[ §02.01 ] PROFILE

VADUL DUNĂRII COOPERATIVĂ AGRICOLĂ

ActiveVAT PAYER
CUI42191151CAEN4621ONRCC2020000001170

VADUL DUNĂRII COOPERATIVĂ AGRICOLĂ is an active company based in GALAŢI county. It was registered with the Trade Register in 2020 (6 years of activity). Its main activity is “Comerț cu ridicata al cerealelor, semințelor, furajelor și tutunului neprelucrat” (CAEN code 4621).

According to the most recent filed accounts (2024), the company reported a turnover of 1.72 mil. RON, a net profit of 34,988 RON and 1 employee. Turnover fell 45.4% compared with 2023.

Upgrade to unlock

Create a free account to see more details

[§2.4]

Industry & Activities

SOURCE · ONRC
4621
Primary Activity

Comerț cu ridicata al cerealelor, semințelor, furajelor și tutunului neprelucrat

[02]Secondary Activities
16 shown · 61 total
0111Cultivarea cerealelor (excluzând orezul), plantelor leguminoase și a plantelor oleaginoase
0147Creșterea păsărilor
0161Activități auxiliare pentru producția vegetală
0161Activități auxiliare pentru producția vegetală
0162Activități auxiliare pentru creșterea animalelor
0163Activități după recoltare și pregătirea semințelor
0163Activități după recoltare și pregătirea semințelor
1041Fabricarea uleiurilor și grăsimilor
1061Fabricarea produselor de morărit
1061Fabricarea produselor de morărit
1071Fabricarea pâinii; fabricarea prăjiturilor și a produselor proaspete de patiserie
1091Fabricarea preparatelor pentru hrana animalelor de fermă
1812Alte activități de tipărire n.c.a.
3524Depozitarea gazelor, ca parte a serviciilor de furnizare
4360Servicii de intermediere pentru lucrări speciale de construcții
4611Intermedieri în comerțul cu materii prime agricole, animale vii, materii prime textile și cu semifabricate
[§2.12]

Frequently asked questions

What does VADUL DUNĂRII COOPERATIVĂ AGRICOLĂ do?

The main activity of VADUL DUNĂRII COOPERATIVĂ AGRICOLĂ is “Comerț cu ridicata al cerealelor, semințelor, furajelor și tutunului neprelucrat”, CAEN code 4621, according to Trade Register data.

Is VADUL DUNĂRII COOPERATIVĂ AGRICOLĂ an active company?

Yes. VADUL DUNĂRII COOPERATIVĂ AGRICOLĂ is listed as active in the Romanian Trade Register.

What is the CUI of VADUL DUNĂRII COOPERATIVĂ AGRICOLĂ?

VADUL DUNĂRII COOPERATIVĂ AGRICOLĂ has the unique registration code (CUI) 42191151 and Trade Register number C2020000001170.

Is VADUL DUNĂRII COOPERATIVĂ AGRICOLĂ VAT registered?

Yes. VADUL DUNĂRII COOPERATIVĂ AGRICOLĂ is listed as a VAT payer in ANAF records.

What is the turnover of VADUL DUNĂRII COOPERATIVĂ AGRICOLĂ?

VADUL DUNĂRII COOPERATIVĂ AGRICOLĂ reported a turnover of 1.72 mil. RON in 2024, with a net profit of 34,988 RON, according to accounts filed with the Ministry of Finance.

How many employees does VADUL DUNĂRII COOPERATIVĂ AGRICOLĂ have?

VADUL DUNĂRII COOPERATIVĂ AGRICOLĂ reported 1 employee in 2024, according to its most recent public accounts.

How long has VADUL DUNĂRII COOPERATIVĂ AGRICOLĂ been in business?

VADUL DUNĂRII COOPERATIVĂ AGRICOLĂ has been registered since 2020, which is 6 years of activity, with its registered office in Mun. Galaţi, GALAŢI.

Where is VADUL DUNĂRII COOPERATIVĂ AGRICOLĂ based?

The registered office of VADUL DUNĂRII COOPERATIVĂ AGRICOLĂ is in Mun. Galaţi, GALAŢI, at JUD. GALAŢI, MUN. GALAŢI, BLD. DUNĂREA, NR.25, CAMERA 2, BL.D8, AP.37.

[§2.13]

Similar companies

ELEEA SRL5569857
EUXIN SRL9927150